PyeongChang 2018 Olympic and Paralympic Winter Games

Countdown to PyeongChang 2018
Days 80 Hours 07 Minutes 23 Seconds 37
PyeongChang 2018 at a glance
Get Your Tickets and Share the Passion

News

Schedule

Medal competition
scroll
Schedule
Febmonth 2018year
8day
Thuday
9day
Friday
10day
Satday
11day
Sunday
12day
Monday
13day
Tueday
14day
Wedday
15day
Thuday
16day
Friday
17day
Satday
18day
Sunday
19day
Monday
20day
Tueday
21day
Wedday
22day
Thuday
23day
Friday
24day
Satday
25day
Sunday
Opening Ceremony
 
Opening CeremonyPyeongChang Olympic Stadium20:00-21:50
                               
Alpine Skiing
     
Men's DownhillJeongseon Alpine Centre11:00-13:10
Women's Giant SlalomYongpyong Alpine Centre10:15-12:15
13:45-15:25
Men's Alpine CombinedJeongseon Alpine Centre11:30-13:00
15:00-16:10
Women's SlalomYongpyong Alpine Centre10:15-11:30
13:45-14:55
Men's Super-GJeongseon Alpine Centre11:00-13:10
 
Women's Super-GJeongseon Alpine Centre11:00-13:10
Men's Giant SlalomYongpyong Alpine Centre10:15-12:15
13:45-15:25
   
Women's DownhillJeongseon Alpine Centre11:00-13:10
Men's SlalomYongpyong Alpine Centre10:15-11:30
13:45-15:25
Women's Alpine CombinedJeongseon Alpine Centre11:00-12:30
14:30-15:40
Alpine Team EventYongpyong Alpine Centre11:00-13:00
 
Biathlon
   
Women's 7.5 km SprintAlpensia Biathlon Centre20:15-21:35
Men's 10 km SprintAlpensia Biathlon Centre20:15-21:40
Women's 10 km PursuitAlpensia Biathlon Centre19:10-20:00

Men's 12.5 km PursuitAlpensia Biathlon Centre21:00-21:50
 
Women's 15 km IndividualAlpensia Biathlon Centre20:05-22:00
Men's 20 km IndividualAlpensia Biathlon Centre20:00-22:00
 
Women's 12.5 km Mass StartAlpensia Biathlon Centre20:15-21:10
Men's 15 km Mass StartAlpensia Biathlon Centre20:15-21:15
 
2 x 6 km Women's + 2 x 7.5 km Men's Mixed RelayAlpensia Biathlon Centre20:15-21:45
 
Women's 4 x 6 km RelayAlpensia Biathlon Centre20:15-21:45
Men's 4 x 7.5 km RelayAlpensia Biathlon Centre20:15-21:45
   
Bobsleigh
                   
2-man : Heat 1 & 2Olympic Sliding Centre 20:05-22:45
2-man : Heat 3 & 4Olympic Sliding Centre 20:15-22:45
Women's : Heat 1 & 2Olympic Sliding Centre 20:50-22:45
Women's : Heat 3 & 4Olympic Sliding Centre 20:40-22:45
   
4-man : Heat 1 & 2Olympic Sliding Centre9:30-12:00
4-man : Heat 3 & 4Olympic Sliding Centre9:30-12:00
Cross-Country Skiing
   
Women's 7.5 km + 7.5 km SkiathlonAlpensia Cross-Country Skiing Centre16:15-17:15
Men's 15 km + 15 km SkiathlonAlpensia Cross-Country Skiing Centre15:15-17:05
 
M/W Individual Sprint ClassicAlpensia Cross-Country Skiing Centre17:30-18:45 20:00-21:50
 
Women's 10 km FreeAlpensia Cross-Country Skiing Centre15:30-17:10
Men's 15 km FreeAlpensia Cross-Country Skiing Centre15:00-16:45
Women's 4 x 5 km Relay Alpensia Cross-Country Skiing Centre18:30-19:40
Men's 4 x 10 km Relay Alpensia Cross-Country Skiing Centre15:15-17:05
   
M/W Team Sprint FreeAlpensia Cross-Country Skiing Centre17:00-18:3019:00-20:15
   
Men's 50 km Mass Start ClassicAlpensia Cross-Country Skiing Centre14:00-17:00
Women's 30 km Mass Start ClassicAlpensia Cross-Country Skiing Centre15:15-17:15
Curling
Mixed DoublesGangneung Curling CentreRound Robin #1 - 9:05-11:00
Round Robin #2 - 20:05-22:00
Mixed DoublesGangneung Curling CentreRound Robin #3 - 8:35-10:30
Round Robin #4 - 13:35-15:30
Mixed DoublesGangneung Curling CentreRound Robin #5 - 9:05-11:00
Round Robin #6 - 20:05-22:00
Mixed DoublesGangneung Curling CentreRound Robin #7 - 9:05-11:00
Mixed Doubles Tie-Breaker - 20:05-22:00
Mixed DoublesGangneung Curling CentreMixed Doubles Semifinal #1 - 9:05-11:00
Mixed Doubles Semifinal #2 - 20:05-22:00
Mixed DoublesGangneung Curling CentreMixed Doubles Bronze Medal - 9:05-11:00
Mixed Doubles Gold Medal - 20:05-22:15
Men's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreMen's #1 9:05-12:00

Women's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreWomen's #1 14:05-17:00

Men's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreMen's #2 20:05-23:00
Women's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreWomen's #2 9:05-12:00

Men's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreMen's #3 14:05-17:00

Women's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreWomen's #3 20:05-23:00
Men's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreMen's #4 9:05-12:00

Women's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreWomen's #4 14:05-17:00

Men's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreMen's #5 20:05-23:00
Women's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreWomen's #5 9:05-12:00

Men's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreMen's #6 14:05-17:00

Women's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreWomen's #6 20:05-23:00
Men's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreMen's #7 9:05-12:00

Women's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreWomen's #7 14:05-17:00

Men's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreMen's #8 20:05-23:00
Women's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreWomen's #8 9:05-12:00

Men's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreMen's #9 14:05-17:00

Women's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreWomen's #9 20:05-23:00
Men's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreMen's #10 9:05-12:00

Women's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreWomen's #10 14:05-17:00

Men's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreMen's #11 20:05-23:00
Women's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreWomen's #11 9:05-12:00

Men's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreMen's #12 14:05-17:00

Women's TournamentGangneung Curling CentreWomen's #12 20:05-23:00
Women's and Men's Tie-BreakerGangneung Curling Centre9:05-12:00

Men's SemifinalGangneung Curling Centre20:05-23:00
Men's Bronze MedalGangneung Curling Centre15:35-18:30

Women's SemifinalGangneung Curling Centre20:05-23:00
Men's Gold MedalGangneung Curling Centre15:35-18:30

Women's Bronze MedalGangneung Curling Centre20:05-23:00
Women's Gold MedalGangneung Curling Centre9:05-12:00
Figure Skating
 
Team Event:
Men's Short Program
Pairs Short Program
Gangneung Ice Arena10:00-13:25
 
Team Event:
Ice Dance Short Dance
Women's Short Program
Pairs Free Skating
Gangneung Ice Arena10:00-14:35
Team Event:
Men’s Single Free Skating
Women’s Single Free Skating
Ice Dance Free Dance
Gangneung Ice Arena10:00-13:10
 
Pairs Short ProgramGangneung Ice Arena10:00-13:25
Pairs Free SkatingGangneung Ice Arena10:30-13:45
Men's Short ProgramGangneung Ice Arena10:00-14:30
Men’s Single Free SkatingGangneung Ice Arena10:00-14:25
 
Ice Dance Short DanceGangneung Ice Arena10:00-13:45
Ice Dance Free DanceGangneung Ice Arena10:00-13:35
Women's Short ProgramGangneung Ice Arena10:00-14:30
 
Women’s Single Free SkatingGangneung Ice Arena10:00-14:10
 
Figure Skating Gala ExhibitionGangneung Ice Arena9:30-12:00
Freestyle Skiing
 
Women's Moguls Qualification Pheonix Snow Park10:00-10:45

Men's Moguls Qualification Pheonix Snow Park11:45-12:30
 
Women's Moguls Final Pheonix Snow Park19:30-20:0021:00-22:40
Men's Moguls Final Pheonix Snow Park19:30-20:0021:00-22:50
   
Women's Aerials Qualification 1 & 2 Pheonix Snow Park20:00-21:15
Women's Aerials Pheonix Snow Park20:00-21:10
Women's Ski Slopestyle Pheonix Snow Park10:00-11:25

Women's Slopestyle Finals Pheonix Snow Park13:00-14:15

Men's Aerials Pheonix Snow Park20:00-21:15
Men's Slopestyle Qualifications Pheonix Snow Park10:00-11:45

Men's Ski Slopestyle Pheonix Snow Park13:15-14:35

Men's Aerials Pheonix Snow Park20:00-21:15
Women's Halfpipe Qualifications Pheonix Snow Park10:00-11:15
Women's Ski Halfpipe Pheonix Snow Park10:30-11:40

Men's Halfpipe Qualifications Pheonix Snow Park13:00-14:40
Men's Ski Cross Seeding Round Pheonix Snow Park11:30-12:15

Men's Ski Cross Pheonix Snow Park13:15-14:40
Men's Ski Halfpipe Pheonix Snow Park11:30-12:40
Women's Ski Cross Seeding Round Pheonix Snow Park11:30-12:15

Women's Ski Cross Finals Pheonix Snow Park13:15-14:40
   
Ice Hockey
   
Women's Preliminary RoundKwandong Hockey CentreJPN vs SWE 16:40-19:00SUI vs KOR 21:10-23:30
Women's Preliminary RoundKwandong Hockey CentreFIN vs USA 16:40-19:00CAN vs RUS 21:10-23:30
Women's Preliminary RoundKwandong Hockey CentreSUI vs JPN 16:40-19:00SWE vs KOR 21:10-23:30
Women's Preliminary RoundKwandong Hockey CentreCAN vs FIN 16:40-19:00USA vs RUS 21:10-23:30
Men's Preliminary RoundGangneung Hockey CentreSVK vs RUS 21:10-23:30

Women's Preliminary RoundKwandong Hockey CentreSWE vs SUI 12:10-14:30KOR vs JPN 16:40-19:00

Men's Preliminary RoundKwandong Hockey CentreUSA vs SLO 21:10-23:30
Men's Preliminary RoundGangneung Hockey CentreFIN vs GER 12:10-14:30NOR vs SWE 16:40-19:00CZE vs KOR 21:10-23:30

Women's Preliminary RoundKwandong Hockey CentreUSA vs CAN 12:10-14:30RUS vs FIN 16:40-19:00

Men's Preliminary RoundKwandong Hockey CentreSUI vs CAN 21:10-23:30
Men's Preliminary RoundGangneung Hockey CentreUSA vs SVK 12:10-14:30RUS vs SLO 16:40-19:00FIN vs NOR 21:10-23:30

Men's Preliminary RoundKwandong Hockey CentreSWE vs GER 21:10-23:30
Men's Preliminary RoundGangneung Hockey CentreCAN vs CZE 12:10-14:30KOR vs SUI 16:40-19:00RUS vs USA 21:10-23:30M

Women's QuarterfinalsKwandong Hockey Centre12:10-14:3016:40-19:00

Men's Preliminary RoundKwandong Hockey CentreSLO vs SVK 21:10-23:30
Men's Preliminary RoundGangneung Hockey CentreGER vs NOR 12:10-14:30CZE vs SUI 16:40-19:00CAN vs KOR 21:10-23:30

Women's Classification GamesKwandong Hockey Centre12:10-14:3016:40-19:00

Men's Preliminary RoundKwandong Hockey CentreSWE vs FIN 21:10-23:30
Women's SemifinalsGangneung Hockey Centre13:10-15:3021:10-23:30
Men's Qualification PlayoffsGangneung Hockey Centre12:10-14:3016:40-19:0021:10-23:30

Women's Classification GamesKwandong Hockey Centre12:10-14:3016:40-19:00

Men's Qualification PlayoffKwandong Hockey Centre21:10-23:30
Men’s QuarterfinalsGangneung Hockey Centre12:10-14:3016:40-19:0021:10-23:30

Women’s Bronze MedalKwandong Hockey Centre16:40-19:00

Men’s QuarterfinalKwandong Hockey Centre21:10-23:30
Women's Gold MedalGangneung Hockey Centre13:10-16:00
Men's SemifinalsGangneung Hockey Centre16:40-19:00

Men's SemifinalsGangneung Hockey Centre21:10-23:30
Men's Bronze MedalGangneung Hockey Centre21:10-00:00
Men's Gold MedalGangneung Hockey Centre 13:10-16:00
Luge
   
Men's Heat 1 & 2Olympic Sliding Centre19:10-22:45
Men's SingleOlympic Sliding Centre18:50-22:45
Women's SingleOlympic Sliding Centre19:50-22:45
Women's Heat 3 & 4Olympic Sliding Centre19:30-22:45
Doubles Heat 1 & Heat 2Olympic Sliding Centre20:20-22:45
Team RelayOlympic Sliding Centre21:30-22:45
                   
Nordic Combined
           
Men's Individual Normal HillAlpensia Ski Jumping Centre15:00-15:50

Individual Gundersen NH / 10 kmAlpensia Cross-Country Skiing Centre17:45-18:30
         
Men's Individual Large HillAlpensia Ski Jumping Centre19:00-19:50

Individual Gundersen LH / 10 kmAlpensia Cross-Country Skiing Centre21:45-22:30
 
Men's Team Large HillAlpensia Ski Jumping Centre16:30-17:20

Men’s Team Gundersen LH / 4 x 5 kmAlpensia Cross-Country Skiing Centre19:20-20:05
     
Short Track
Speed Skating
   
Men's 1500 m Final
Gangneung Ice Arena

Women's 500 m Qualification, Women's 3000 m Relay QualificationGangneung Ice Arena19:00-21:50
   
Women's 500 m Final
Gangneung Ice Arena

Men's 1000 m Qualification, Men's 5000 m Relay QualificationGangneung Ice Arena19:00-21:30
     
Women's 1500 m Final, Men's 1000 m FinalGangneung Ice Arena19:00-21:55
   
Women's 1000 m Qualification, Men's 500 m Qualification

Women's 3000 m Relay FinalGangneung Ice Arena19:00-21:00
 
Men's 500 m Final, Women's 1000 m Final, Men's 5000 m Relay FinalGangneung Ice Arena19:00-21:45
     
Skeleton
             
Men's Heat 1 & 2Olympic Sliding Centre10:00-12:25
Men's Heat 3 & 4Olympic Sliding Centre9:30-11:55

Women's Heat 1 & 2Olympic Sliding Centre20:20-22:10
Women's Heat 3 & 4Olympic Sliding Centre20:20-22:25
               
Ski Jumping
Men's Individual Normal Hill QualificationsAlpensia Ski Jumping Centre21:30-22:35
 
Men's Normal Hill Individual FinalAlpensia Ski Jumping Centre21:35-23:20
 
Women's Normal Hill Individual FinalAlpensia Ski Jumping Centre21:50-23:25
     
Men's Individual Large Hill QualificationsAlpensia Ski Jumping Centre21:30-22:35
Men's Large Hill Individual FinalAlpensia Ski Jumping Centre21:30-22:45
 
Men's TeamAlpensia Ski Jumping Centre21:30-23:20
           
Snowboard
   
Men's Slopestyle Qualifications Pheonix Snow Park10:00-14:30
Men's Slopestyle Finals Pheonix Snow Park10:00-11:40

Women's Slopestyle Qualifications Pheonix Snow Park13:30-15:30
Women's Slopestyle Finals Pheonix Snow Park10:00-11:40

Women's Halfpipe Qualifications Pheonix Snow Park13:30-15:00
Women's Halfpipe Finals Pheonix Snow Park10:00-11:30

Men's Halfpipe Qualifications Pheonix Snow Park13:00-14:50
Men's Halfpipe Finals Pheonix Snow Park10:30-12:00
Men's Snowboard Cross Seeding Round Pheonix Snow Park11:00-12:30

Men's Snowboard Cross Finals Pheonix Snow Park13:30-14:50
Women's Snowboard Cross Seeding Round Pheonix Snow Park10:00-11:00

Women's Snowboard Cross Finals Pheonix Snow Park12:15-13:00
   
Women's Big Air QualificationsAlpensia Ski Jumping Centre9:30-12:30
 
Men's Big Air QualificationsAlpensia Ski Jumping Centre9:30-12:45
Women's and Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualifications Pheonix Snow Park12:00-13:30
Women's Big Air FinalsAlpensia Ski Jumping Centre9:30-11:00
Men's Big Air FinalsAlpensia Ski Jumping Centre10:00-11:30

Women's and Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals Pheonix Snow Park12:00-13:35
 
Speed Skating
   
Women's 3000 mGangneung Oval20:00-21:55
Men's 5000 mGangneung Oval16:00-18:40
Women's 1500 mGangneung Oval21:30-23:15
Men's 1500 mGangneung Oval20:00-21:50
Women's 1000 mGangneung Oval19:00-20:45
Men's 10000 mGangneung Oval20:00-22:10
Women's 5000 mGangneung Oval20:00-21:35
 
Men's Team Pursuit Qualification

Women's 500 mGangneung Oval20:00-22:00
Women's Team Pursuit Qualification

Men's 500 mGangneung Oval20:00-22:00
 
Women's and Men's Team Pursuit FinalsGangneung Oval20:00-23:00
 
Men's 1000 mGangneung Oval19:00-20:55
Women's and Men's Mass StartGangneung Oval20:00-23:00
 
Closing Ceremony
                                 
Closing CeremonyPyeongChang Olympic Stadium20:00-22:00
* Competition Schedule is subject to change.

PyeongChang 2018 Network

#PyeongChang2018